Please rotate your device

Back

Our Team

Our team is made up of highly experienced, passionate individuals who believe in working together to help schools and educational establishments be more effective and ultimately improve outcomes for children and young people.


Board of Directors

    • Learn More

      Gordon Smith

      Chairman of the Board, CHTA Director

    • Learn More

      Nick Dry

      CHTA Director

    • Learn More

      Jolyon Roberts

      CHTA Director

    • Learn More

      Tricia Farrelly

      CHTA Director

    • Learn More

      Jennifer Wade

      Croydon Council Director

    • Sarah Ireland

      Croydon Council Director

    • Emma Lindsell

      Croydon Council Director

    • Learn More

      Nero Ughwujabo

      Croydon Council Director

    • Christine Lonsdale

      Staff Director

    • Mark Langston

      Staff Director

Corporate Team

    • Learn More

      Tamsin Mills

      Account Manager

    • Learn More

      Kassie De Souza

      Marketing and Communications Officer

    • Learn More

      Amanda Palmer

      Finance Officer

Education Business Partnership

    • Learn More

      Jean DeSouza

      Work Experience Consultant

Education Welfare

    • Learn More

      Bhavika Sahiri

      Education Welfare Service Lead

    • Learn More

      Sheena Horner-Knight

      Education Welfare Consultant

    • Learn More

      Katie Beard

      Specialist Education Welfare Consultant

Educational Psychology

    • Anne Moore MBE

      Chief Educational Psychologist

    • Karina Ng

      Senior Educational Psychologist

    • Louise Knight

      Senior Business Support Officer

    • Alison Whyman

      Educational Psychologist

    • Angela Gardner

      Educational Psychologist

    • Claire Carruthers

      Educational Psychologist

    • Clare Morgado

      Educational Psychologist

    • Danielle Scott

      Educational Psychologist

    • Hannah Flemming

      Educational Psychologist

    • Hannah Harvest

      Trainee Educational Psychologist

    • Jo Riordan

      Educational Psychologist

    • Jo Suchy

      Trainee Educational Psychologist (pending final award)

    • Juliette Daniel

      Educational Psychologist

    • Katie Ellis

      Trainee Educational Psychologist (pending final award)

    • Maxine Taylor

      Educational Psychologist

    • Nicola Tallis

      Educational Psychologist

    • Owen Davis

      Educational Psychologist

    • Susan Moore

      Educational Psychologist

    • Zena Lawrence

      Educational Psychologist

Finance Services

    • Learn More

      Claire Potter

      Head of Finance

    • Learn More

      Patrick Leavy

      Schools Finance Manager

    • Learn More

      Diane Keogh

      Schools Finance Consultant

Governor Services

    • Learn More

      Caroline Davies

      Improvement Adviser - Governance

    • Learn More

      Sonia Malik

      Academy and School Governance Consultant

    • Learn More

      Michelle Graydon

      School Governance Consultant

    • Learn More

      Sara Scott

      Clerking Consultant

    • Jan Loughborough

      Governor Services Business Support

Human Resources

    • Learn More

      Cathy Brearley

      Head of HR

    • Mark Langston

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Fiona Evans

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Cynthia Henry

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Gordon Mackenzie

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Julian Roche

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Christine Lonsdale

      Teacher Recruitment Consultant

Information Systems

    • Graham Mayes

      Head of IT

    • Greg Szostak

      Senior IT Consultant

    • Learn More

      Kennedy Bhagwan

      Senior IT Consultant

    • Nick Lee

      Senior IT Technician

    • Learn More

      Martin Fraser

      IT Consultant

    • Learn More

      Louise Watts

      Assistant IT Consultant

    • Paul Smith

      Assistant IT Consultant

    • Stefan Flanagan

      Assistant IT Consultant

Literacy Centre

    • Anne Curry

      Literacy Centre Specialist Teacher

    • Jean Coyle-Larner

      Literacy Centre Specialist Teacher

School Improvement

    • Learn More

      Tim Rome

      Acting Head of School Improvement

    • Learn More

      Denese Chikwendu

      Events Manager

    • Natasha Scialpi

      Administrative Assistant

    • Learn More

      Anna Ljumovic

      Improvement Adviser - Teaching and Learning

    • Learn More

      Ann Longfield

      Improvement Adviser - Review

    • Learn More

      Joanna Redzimski

      Improvement Adviser - School

    • Learn More

      Joyce Lydford

      Improvement Adviser - School

    • Learn More

      Jonathan Stewart

      Improvement Adviser - Post-16

    • Learn More

      Joanne Wallin

      Mathematics Consultant

    • Learn More

      Jane Buckton

      English Consultant

    • Mike Smith

      Safeguarding Consultant

    • Learn More

      Rob Veale

      Octavo Leader

    • Learn More

      Jane Charman

      Octavo Leader

    • Learn More

      Stephen Smith

      Academies Associate

Senior Management Team

    • Learn More

      Sylvia McNamara

      CEO

    • Graham Mayes

      Head of IT

    • Learn More

      Tim Rome

      Acting Head of School Improvement

    • Anne Moore MBE

      Chief Educational Psychologist

    • Learn More

      Cathy Brearley

      Head of HR

    • Learn More

      Claire Potter

      Head of Finance