Please rotate your device

Back

Our Team

Our team is made up of highly experienced, passionate individuals who believe in working together to help schools and educational establishments be more effective and ultimately improve outcomes for children and young people.


Board of Directors

    • Learn More

      Gordon Smith

      Chairman of the Board, CHTA Director

    • Learn More

      Nick Dry

      CHTA Director

    • Learn More

      Jolyon Roberts

      CHTA Director

    • Ros Sandell

      CHTA Director

    • Learn More

      Jennifer Wade

      Croydon Council Director

    • Sarah Warman

      Croydon Council Director

    • Sue Moorman

      Croydon Council Director

    • Emma Lindsell

      Croydon Council Director

    • Christine Lonsdale

      Staff Director

Senior Management Team

    • Abigail Lammas

      CEO/Head of School Improvement

    • Learn More

      Claire Potter

      Head of Finance

    • Learn More

      Cathy Brearley

      Head of HR

    • Anne Moore MBE

      Chief Educational Psychologist

Corporate Team

    • Learn More

      Tamsin Mills

      Account Manager

    • Learn More

      Kassie De Souza

      Marketing and Communications Officer

Educational Psychology

    • Anne Moore MBE

      Chief Educational Psychologist

    • Karina Ng

      Senior Educational Psychologist

    • Louise Knight

      Senior Business Support Officer

    • Alison Whyman

      Educational Psychologist

    • Claire Carruthers

      Educational Psychologist

    • Clare Morgado

      Educational Psychologist

    • Hannah Flemming

      Educational Psychologist

    • Hannah Harvest

      Trainee Educational Psychologist

    • Jo Suchy

      Educational Psychologist

    • Juliette Daniel

      Educational Psychologist

    • Katie Ellis

      Educational Psychologist

    • Maxine May

      Educational Psychologist

    • Nicola Tallis

      Educational Psychologist

    • Owen Davis

      Educational Psychologist

    • Susan Moore

      Educational Psychologist

Finance Services

    • Learn More

      Claire Potter

      Head of Finance

    • Learn More

      Patrick Leavy

      Schools Finance Manager

    • Learn More

      Diane Keogh

      Schools Finance Consultant

Governor Services

    • Learn More

      Caroline Davies

      Improvement Adviser - Governance

    • Jan Loughborough

      Governor Services Business Support

    • Learn More

      Michelle Graydon

      School Governance Consultant

    • Learn More

      Sonia Malik

      Academy and School Governance Consultant

    • Learn More

      Sara Scott

      Clerking Consultant

Human Resources

    • Learn More

      Cathy Brearley

      Head of HR

    • Learn More

      Cynthia Henry

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Fiona Evans

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Gordon Mackenzie

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Julian Roche

      HR Consultant

    • Mark Langston

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Christine Lonsdale

      Teacher Recruitment Consultant

Improvement and Development Service

    • Abigail Lammas

      CEO/Head of School Improvement

    • Learn More

      Denese Chikwendu

      Events Manager

    • Natasha Scialpi

      Administrative Assistant

    • Learn More

      Anna Ljumovic

      Improvement Adviser - Teaching and Learning

    • Learn More

      Ann Longfield

      Improvement and Development Advisor - Review

    • Learn More

      Jane Buckton

      English Consultant

    • Learn More

      Joanna Redzimski

      Improvement Adviser - School

    • Learn More

      Joanne Wallin

      Mathematics Consultant

    • Learn More

      Jonathan Stewart

      Improvement Adviser - Post-16

    • Learn More

      Joyce Lydford

      Improvement Adviser - School

    • Mike Smith

      Safeguarding Consultant

Information Systems

    • Nick Lee

      Senior IT Technician

    • Greg Szostak

      Senior IT Consultant

    • Learn More

      Kennedy Bhagwan

      Senior IT Consultant

    • Paul Smith

      Assistant IT Consultant

    • Stefan Flanagan

      Assistant IT Consultant

    • Learn More

      Martin Fraser

      IT Consultant