Back

Our Team

Our team is made up of highly experienced, passionate individuals who believe in working together to help schools and educational establishments be more effective and ultimately improve outcomes for children and young people.


Central Services

    • Learn More

      Tamsin Mills

      Education Business Services Manager

    • Learn More

      Louise Knight

      Educational Psychology Coordinator

    • Natasha Scialpi

      Education Senior Business Support Officer

    • Shanita Aktar

      Education Senior Business Support Officer

    • Corinne Emby

      Education Senior Business Support Officer

    • Alison Bugeja

      Schools Brokerage Payments Assistant

Educational Psychology

    • Anne Moore MBE

      Chief Educational Psychologist

    • Karina Ng

      Senior Educational Psychologist

    • Nicola Tallis

      Senior Educational Psychologist

    • Learn More

      Louise Knight

      Educational Psychology Coordinator

    • Clare Morgado

      Educational Psychologist

    • Hannah Harvest

      Educational Psychologist

    • Juliette Daniel

      Educational Psychologist

    • Katie Ellis

      Educational Psychologist

    • Susan Moore

      Educational Psychologist

    • Jill Lawton

      Educational Psychologist

    • Lara Milletti

      Trainee Educational Psychologist

    • Elaine Milligan

      Trainee Educational Psychologist

    • Jo Blanchard

      Trainee Educational Psychologist

    • Nyameka Mankayi

      Educational Psychologist

Finance Services

    • Amanda Palmer

      Finance and Customer Services Officer

    • Alison Bugeja

      Schools Brokerage Payments Assistant

Governor Services

    • Learn More

      Caroline Davies

      Improvement Adviser - Governance

    • Learn More

      Sonia Malik

      Academy and School Governance Consultant

    • Sonia Wesley

      Training Host

    • Manvinder Saberwal-Law

      Clerking Service Coordinator

Human Resources

    • Learn More

      Cathy Brearley

      Head of HR

    • Learn More

      Fiona Evans

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Gordon Mackenzie

      HR Consultant

    • Learn More

      Christine Lonsdale

      Teacher Recruitment and Development Consultant

Education Development & Partnerships

    • Learn More

      Anna Ljumovic

      Improvement and Development Adviser

    • Learn More

      Joanne Wallin

      School Improvement and Development Adviser-Maths/KS1 Moderation Manager

    • Learn More

      Joyce Lydford

      School Improvement and Development Adviser

    • Rachel Fox

      School Improvement and Development Adviser-English/ KS2 Moderation Manager

    • Claire Farmer

      SEND Adviser

    • Miriam Ananne-Sechere

      Secondary and Post 16 Education Adviser

Information Systems

    • Nick Lee

      Senior IT Technician

    • Greg Szostak

      Senior IT Consultant

    • Learn More

      Kennedy Bhagwan

      Senior IT Consultant

    • Paul Smith

      Assistant IT Consultant

    • Stefan Flanagan

      Assistant IT Consultant